Skip to content

NAFTZ Grantee Members Directory

NAFTZ Grantee Members Directory

NAFTZ Grantee Members Directory

All
Jasmine Aguirre Grantee Additional

Director of Operations McAllen Foreign Trade Zone

Christine Allen Grantee Designated

Director of FTZ 260 Lubbock Economic Development Alliance (LEDA)

Erica Anderson, AICP Grantee Additional

Deputy Director/Economic and Community Development Director Land of Sky Regional Council

Linda Ashworth Grantee Additional
Sandra Barbosa Grantee Additional

Vice President of Operations McAllen Foreign Trade Zone

Brent Barkway Grantee Designated

Business Development Manager Pinellas County Economic Development

Araceli Barnard Grantee Additional

FTZ Coordinator - FTZ 68 City of El Paso / El Paso International Airport

Suzanne Beck Grantee Additional
Robert Benstein Grantee Additional

Vice President & COO Capital Region Airport Authority

Beth Bolyard Grantee Additional
Daphne Bragg Grantee Additional

Facilities & Operations Coordinator Greater Indianapolis Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

Joseph Brouse Grantee Additional
Julie Brown Grantee Designated
Mary Campus Grantee Designated
Grantee Designated

Director of Special Projects State of Delaware Department of State

Mark Canty Grantee Designated

Director Business Development Tri-Cities Airport Authority

Dan Carstens Inactive Grantee Designated
Torrey Chambliss Grantee Designated

Director, Foreign-Trade Zone & Cargo Business Development Port Tampa Bay/FTZ No. 79

Wayne Coleman Grantee Designated

BC Cal Kal Inland Port Development Corporation

Grantee Designated
Angela Cook Grantee Designated

Greater Cincinnati / Northern Kentucky Foreign-Trade Zones, Inc.

Lindsay Copelan Grantee Designated
Karina Danek Grantee Designated
Manuel De Luna Grantee Additional
Julio Dimas Grantee Additional

Real Estate & Right of Way Specialist Port of Corpus Christi Authority

Shawn Dobberstein Grantee Designated

Executive Director Municipal Airport Authority of the City of Fargo

Andrea Dupre Grantee Designated

Director of Aviation Business & UAS/AAM Development Houma-Terrebonne Airport Commission

Kristen Easterday Grantee Additional

Government Affairs Directors Columbus Regional Airport Authority

Kent Ebbing Grantee Designated

General Manager Greater Indianapolis Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

Malcolm Edwards Inactive Grantee Designated

Senior Manager Trade Development Manatee County Port Authority

Grantee Additional
Martha Rocio Esquivel Grantee Additional

FTZ Coordinator City of El Paso / El Paso International Airport

Samuel Esquivel Grantee Additional
Grantee Additional

Senior Economic Development Specialist Greater Dayton Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

Kate Ferguson Grantee Designated

Director of Trade & Business Development Duluth Seaway Port Authority

Brook Fitzsimmons Grantee Designated
Laura Foor Grantee Designated

VP, External Affairs Charlotte Regional Business Alliance

Julie Forsythe Grantee Designated
Lilly Franco Grantee Designated
Katrina Friel Inactive Grantee Designated
Mark Garcia Grantee Designated

Executive Vice President McAllen Foreign Trade Zone

Debbie Goettel Grantee Additional

Hennepin County Commissioner Greater Metropolitan Area Foreign Trade Zone Commission

Melina Gomez Grantee Designated

Sr. Economic Development Specialist City of San Antonio

Charlie Goodwin Grantee Additional
Jenna Greiner Grantee Designated

Administrative Assistant Lake Charles Harbor & Terminal District

Joshua Griffith Grantee Designated

FTZ #196 Managing Director Hillwood Development Corp - FTZ #196 (Alliance Texas)

Allison Grigg Grantee Designated
David Gutheil Grantee Designated
Chris Gutierrez Grantee Designated
Jim Hagar Grantee Designated

Economic Development Project Manager Port of Vancouver USA

Bill Haiges Grantee Additional

Town of Siler City NC Board Commissioner Research Triangle Area Foreign Trade Zone

Erin Hall Grantee Additional

Real Estate & Right of Way Specialist Port of Corpus Christi Authority

Alex Halloway Grantee Designated

Economic Development Planner Research Triangle Area Foreign Trade Zone

Tsurumi Hamasu Grantee Additional

Director of Business Assistance I Foreign-Trade Zone #114 Grantee Administrator Greater Peoria Economic Development Council

Jay Hardman Grantee Designated

Executive Director Greater Baton Rouge Port Commission

Carlton Harrison Grantee Additional
Joseph Hedges Grantee Designated
Jorge Hernandez Grantee Designated

Director of Business Development Foreign Trade Zone 25

David Heyer Grantee Designated

Metro Regional Bus. Dev. Mgr. & FTZ 119 Admin Greater Metropolitan Area Foreign Trade Zone Commission

Grantee Additional

Business Manager Hillwood Development Corp - FTZ #196 (Alliance Texas)

Shane Homan Grantee Designated

Secretary/Treasurer Greater Mississippi FTZ Inc.

Mike Hoover Grantee Additional
Michael Horvath Grantee Designated

Manager International Business Eastern Distribution Center, Inc.

Rufus James Grantee Additional
Christine Keller Grantee Additional

Director Strategic Initiatives Findlay Hancock County Economic Development

Grantee Additional

Director of Economic Development Port of Portland

Chris Kershner Grantee Designated

Executive Vice President Greater Dayton Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

David Klein Grantee Designated

Executive Director Lakewood Development Corporation

Port of South Louisiana Logo Grantee Designated

Senior Advisor for Commercial Operations Port of South Louisiana

Rina Lawrence Grantee Designated
Maria Limonciello Grantee Designated
Samantha Livesay Grantee Designated

Sr. Director of Business Engagement New River Valley Economic Development Alliance

Cynthia Long Grantee Additional

Sr. Development Specialist Greater Dayton Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

Priscilla Lopez Grantee Designated

Director of Workforce and Economic Development County of Imperial

Gerald Manhard Grantee Designated

Chief Lending Officer Erie County Industrial Development Agency

Geno Marconi Grantee Designated

Pease Development Authority, Division of Ports and Harbors

Robert Martin Grantee Designated

Attorney Nogales Santa Cruz County Economic Development Foundation

Grace Martin Grantee Designated
Kate Maynard Grantee Designated

Director of Planning and Economic Development Capital District Regional Planning Commission/Capital Region FTZ #121

Keith Meurlin Grantee Designated
Grantee Additional

Board Chair Port Authority of Greater Oklahoma City

Jimmy Nares Inactive Grantee Designated

Section Chief, Aviation Marketing, MIA Miami Dade Aviation Department

Mechelle Ngin Grantee Designated
Nicole Noll-Williams Inactive Grantee Designated
Steven Olinek Grantee Designated

Executive Director Greater Detroit Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

David Panko Grantee Designated

Assistant Aviation Director City of El Paso / El Paso International Airport

Russell Peaden Grantee Designated
Joel Perler Grantee Additional
Krystal Permanan Grantee Designated

Airport Business Development Administrator Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport

Charlotte Pyle Inactive Grantee Designated
Ben Ramirez Grantee Designated
Len Rauch Grantee Designated

Sr. Economic Development Specialist Onondaga County Office of Economic Development

Yvonne Reed Grantee Additional

FTZ and International Trade Specialist Columbus Regional Airport Authority

Andy Reed Grantee Designated

Global Trade, Economic Development Manager Port of Portland

Grantee Additional
Butch Roberts Grantee Designated
Karina Rodriguez Grantee Designated

FTZ/Lease & Property Management Administrator Dallas/Ft. Worth International Airport

Grantee Designated

Director of Cargo Services-Business Development and FTZ Administrator Port of Brownsville

Mary Rooney Grantee Additional

Manager-Marketing & Business Development Greater Kansas City Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

Bryan Rothamel Grantee Designated

Economic Development Director Culpeper County Economic Development Department

Grantee Designated

Manager, FTZ & Grant Administration Jacksonville Port Authority (JAXPORT)

Leigh Ryan Grantee Designated
Gregory Sample Grantee Additional

Executive Vice President Greater Dayton Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.

Whitney Sanchez Operator/User Designated

Import Export Logistics Manager Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC

Ashley Sanders Grantee Designated
Bryan Schreiber Grantee Designated

Manager Business Development Air Cargo Columbus Regional Airport Authority

Dan Sheaffer Grantee Designated

Director Findlay Hancock County Economic Development Findlay Hancock County Economic Development

Paula Smolder Grantee Additional

West Virginia Economic Development Authority

Elizabeth Studebaker Grantee Additional
Grantee Designated

Senior Manager, Port Centric Logistics The Port of Virginia

Jeff Tafel Grantee Designated

President National Association of Foreign-Trade Zones

Lorrie Taylor Grantee Designated
Perry Ursem Grantee Designated
Suzanne Sue Vary Grantee Designated

Deputy Director Ontario County Economic Development Corp.

Liane Ventura Guerra Grantee Designated
Eric Voyles Grantee Designated

Executive Vice President/Chief Economic Development Officer TexAmericas Center

James Webb Grantee Designated

Director of Financial Services West Virginia Economic Development Authority

Marshall Weir Grantee Designated

Deputy CEO Jefferson County Industrial Development Agency

Penny Whiteheart Grantee Designated
Merle Wilberding Grantee Additional
Robbie Williams Grantee Designated
Scott Yoshida Grantee Additional
Grantee Designated
Powered By GrowthZone